Back to Home

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE WEBSITE

https://llotestudio.com.ar/

CLAUSE (1). Definitions

Access: one or more actions by the User necessary: in the case of the Site, to Access the Site; or, in the case of a Third Party Site, to open one or more HTTP or HTTPS connections, respectively, between the Internet address of such Third Party Site and the Internet address of a device used by the User to open each such connection, in accordance with the Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP) or the Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS).

Site Access: the opening in accordance with the Internet protocol called Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP) or the Internet protocol called Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS) of one or more HTTP or HTTPS connections, respectively, between the Internet address of the Site and the Internet address of a device used by the User to open each such connection.

Activity on the Site: the use by the User of one or more functionalities included and enabled on the Site.

Administrator: the following person: Guillermo Nicolás Sánchez, with DNI 34905463 and CUIT 23349054639, and with e-mail at [email protected]

Public Authority: any legislative, executive or judicial body of a national, provincial or municipal nature.

Cookie: each digital file that meets the following requirements: (1) it is created by an Internet site accessed by the User for the first time; (2) it stores one or more data about the User (e.g., its access ID) and/or the User's activity on such Internet site (e.g., the selections made) for the purpose of facilitating the User's access to such Internet site and activity thereon for at least a second time; (3) it is stored by the web browser that the User used to access such Internet site, the selections made) for the purpose of facilitating the User's access to and activity on such Internet site for at least a second time; (3) is stored by the web browser that the User used to access such Internet site for the first time; and (4) can be read only or read and modified by such Internet site if the User accesses such Internet site again using the same web browser for at least a second time.

Security Credential: one or more Personal Data and/or other data or other information provided by a human person, by himself/herself or by means of a computer program not previously and expressly authorized by the Administrator, to grant such human person a unique and unequivocal identity as a User.

Personal Data: each data owned by the User (including, without limitation, each data about the device used by the User to Access the Site - model, operating system, connection, etc. - and geographic location of the User during his/her Stay on the Site) that meets the following requirements and the geographical location of the User during the Permanence on the Site) that meets the following requirements: (1) pursuant to Law 25326 the Administrator is not prohibited from collecting it from the User pursuant to the Clause on Collection of Personal Data; and (2) it is not public knowledge at the time the Administrator collects it from the User pursuant to the Clause on Collection of Personal Data.

Law 25326: Law No. 25,326 and Decree N°. 1558/2001 of the National Executive Power.

Remaining on the Site: one or more actions of the User, on the Site and in accordance with the T&Cs, necessary to prolong the Stay on the Site.

Time on the Site: the time from, and including, Site Access to, and including, Site Exit.

Owner: the Administrator.

Exit from the Site: the Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP) or Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS) compliant closure of the only or the last, as the case may be, HTTP or HTTPS connection, respectively, opened by Site Access.

Site: each digital file empty or containing one or more texts (original or authorized reproductions), images, videos, sounds, graphics, icons, logos, isotypes, trademarks, drawings, emblems, color schemes, combination of letters and numbers, advertising phrases or other digital or digitized content (other than computer program instructions) and each computer program file (whether using one or more of the foregoing digital files or not) directly or indirectly associated by Administrator with the Internet address to which the following domain name corresponds:

https://llotestudio.com.ar/

Third Party Site: each Internet address other than the Site.

T&C: the terms and conditions of the Site published in the "Privacy and Cookie Policy" section of the Site.

User: each human person who Accesses the Site, Remains on the Site and performs the Activity on the Site, by himself/herself or through a computer program not previously and expressly authorized by the Administrator, and each Necessary User; it being stipulated that the Activity on the Site performed with Security Credential shall be deemed performed by the human person who provided, by himself/herself or through a computer program not previously and expressly authorized by the Administrator, such Security Credential.

Necessary User: each human person who is the holder or delegate of parental responsibility or necessary representative, as the case may be, of another human person who Accesses the Site, by himself/herself or by means of a computer program not previously and expressly authorized by the Administrator, and is not 18 (eighteen) years of age and is not emancipated by marriage or otherwise does not enjoy civil capacity to Access the Site, Remain on the Site and perform the Activity on the Site by complying with the T&Cs.


CLAUSE (2). Site Development

(a) The Site has been developed with respect for the User's privacy on the Internet and considering the duty of the Administrator to protect, in accordance with Law 25326, any Personal Data that the User transmits to the Site in connection with the Site Access, the Stay on the Site, the Activity on the Site and the Exit from the Site.

(b) This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy is part of the T&Cs and should be read and interpreted in conjunction with the T&Cs.


CLAUSE (3). Collection of Personal Data

Each Access of the Site automatically represents for the User his/her unconditional consent for the Administrator to collect, on the Site and/or by e-mail received from the User, one or more Personal Data for the following purposes unless otherwise expressly indicated by the Administrator on the Site and/or by e-mail sent to the User:

(a) to improve the interaction between the User and the Site during the Site's Stay on the Site; and

(b) to compile anonymous statistics (i.e., not capable of identifying the User) of the Site; and

(c) to comply with an order of a Public Authority received by the Administrator.


CLAUSE (4). Cookies

The Administrator shall obtain from the User, on the Site and/or by email received from the User, the User's unconditional consent to save one or more Site Cookies on the device used by the User to Access the Site and use such Site Cookies before saving them on such device.


CLAUSE (5). User's refusal

The User:

(a) may at any time during your Stay on the Site communicate to the Site Administrator your unconditional refusal to:

(I) provide one or more Personal Data to the Administrator pursuant to the Clause Collection of Personal Data; and/or

(II) allow the storage and use of one or more Cookies from the Site in accordance with the Cookies Clause; and

(b) acknowledges and agrees that the interaction between the User and the Site while on the Site may be less satisfactory (quantitatively and/or qualitatively) than it would otherwise be if:

(I) communicates a refusal under subsection (a); or

(II) provide incomplete, inaccurate or false Personal Data for the purposes of the Personal Data Collection Clause.


CLAUSE (6). Storage of Personal Data

The Administrator will store the Personal Data in a database whose administration will be the sole responsibility of the Administrator at the following address: Pasco 1105 2nd 9, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires.


CLAUSE (7). Personal Data Management

The Personal Data collected by the Administrator pursuant to the Clause Collection of Personal Data may be stored, processed and transferred exclusively by:

(a) the Administrator; and

(b) each person or legal entity with which the Administrator enters into a contract for the transfer or assignment of one or more Personal Data; and

(c) each Public Authority that requires the Administrator to transfer or assign one or more Personal Data by judicial resolution and when there are well-founded reasons related to public security, national defense or public health.


CLAUSE (8). Rights of the User

(a) Pursuant to Law 25326, the User may request the Administrator with respect to one or more Personal Data:

(I) free access to such Personal Data every 6 or more continuous anniversary months from the date of the last access requested by the User unless the User demonstrates a legitimate interest in accessing such Personal Data before the expiration of 6 continuous anniversary months from the date of the last access requested by the User; and/or

(II) the updating of such Personal Data if it has become outdated due to a change in the User's circumstances; and/or

(III) the rectification of such Personal Data if it is inaccurate or incomplete; and/or

(IV) the blocking of such Personal Data; or

(V) the deletion of such Personal Data.

(b) Each request by the User under subsection (a) shall be made by:

(I) a document letter if the User requests access to one or more Personal Data; or

(II) a simple letter, accompanied by a simple photocopy of the User's valid National Identity Card or Passport, if the User requests the updating, rectification, blocking or deletion of one or more Personal Data.

(c) The User shall deliver or cause to be delivered the corresponding communication pursuant to paragraph (b) only at the address of the Administrator indicated in the Clause Storage of Personal Data.

(d) The e-mail address of the Manager indicated in the Definitions Clause is not an e-mail address and, consequently, any e-mail containing or enclosing a notice, communication or summons sent to such e-mail address shall not be deemed to have been sent to the Manager or received by the Manager for any purpose of the notice, communication or summons in question.

(e) The Administrator:

(I) shall not be obliged to respond favorably:

(1) a request for access, rectification and/or erasure of one or more Personal Data received from the User pursuant to paragraph (a) if compliance with the request in question would affect the protection of the defense of the Nation, public order and safety or the rights and interests of third parties; or

(2) a request for access to one or more Personal Data received from the User pursuant to paragraph (a) sub-paragraph (I) if such request is not dated at least 6 (six) months after the date of the last request for access to Personal Data received by the Administrator from the User pursuant to paragraph (a) sub-paragraph (I) paragraph (I) unless the User reasonably demonstrates to the Administrator (at the Administrator's sole discretion) that he/she has a legitimate interest in accessing the Personal Data concerned before the expiration of 6 (six) months from the date of that last request for access; o

(3) a request for deletion of one or more Personal Data received from the User pursuant to paragraph (a) subparagraph (V) if the requested deletion would prejudice the rights or legitimate interests of third parties or prevent the Administrator from complying with a legal obligation to retain the Personal Data concerned; and

(II) shall inform the grounds for each refusal in accordance with sub-section (I) by means of a written communication addressed to the address provided by the User in the rejected application in question.

(f) The Agency for Access to Public Information, in its capacity as Control Organ of Law 25326, has the power to hear complaints and claims filed by those whose rights are affected by non-compliance with the regulations in force regarding the protection of Personal Data.


CLAUSE (9). Modifications

(a) The Administrator:

(I) may at its sole discretion, at any time and without prior, simultaneous or subsequent notice or explanation to the User, modify, in whole or in part, temporarily or permanently, this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy; and

(II) without prejudice to the provisions of sub-section (I), may communicate to the User, on the Site and/or by e-mail sent to the User, at the time and for the period of time determined in each case by the Administrator, a total or partial, temporary or definitive modification of this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy.

(b) The User:

(I) shall not be obligated to accept, in whole or in part, any modification of this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy made by the Administrator; and

(II) must expressly state, on the Site and/or by e-mail sent to the Administrator, at the time and for the time determined by the Administrator in each case, that he/she has read, understood and unconditionally and fully accepted the modification of this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy as a prerequisite for Remaining on the Site and/or performing the Activity on the Site; and

(III) shall refrain from Accessing the Site if it does not intend to comply with the provisions of subparagraph (II); and

(IV) you shall not Remain on the Site or engage in the Activity on the Site if you have not complied with sub-section (II).

(c) For the purposes of this Clause, the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy is the one published by the Administrator on the Site during the Permanence on the Site, unless otherwise expressly indicated by the Administrator on the Site and/or by e-mail sent to the User.


CLAUSE (10).
Third Party Site

This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy does not apply to any Third Party Site either before Accessing the Site, during the Stay on the Site from Accessing the Third Party Site in question through the use by the User of one or more links to such Third Party Site included and enabled on the Site to Access such Third Party Site or after Exit from the Site.


CLAUSE (11). Applicable Law

This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy is governed exclusively by the law of the Republic of Argentina.